Dr. Barry E. Gustin
Last updated: Jan 18, 2024

Dr. Barry E. Gustin

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1538182340

Dr. Barry E. Gustin M.D.

Emergency Physician

He is located at 3070 Kirk Street in Miami, FL 33133. Can help patients with the following: Brain Aneurysm, Coronavirus, Costochondritis, Hematoma, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1538182340. Appointment can be made via the phone number (510) 719-8300.

Conditions treated

Dr. Barry E. Gustin, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Barry E. Gustin.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. Barry E. Gustin

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Barry E. Gustin is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Emergency Medicine .

Bills through: Sutter Bay Medical Foundation

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Out of the 10 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Rodolfo Zacarias Schneer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3663 South Miami Avenue Miami, 33133, FL
Dr. Xavier Anton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3629 Palmetto Avenue Miami, 33133, FL
Dr. Adriana Chersich
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3663 South Miami Avenue Miami, 33133, FL
Dr. Jason Robert Lunn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3663 South Miami Avenue Miami, 33133, FL
Dr. David W. Osborne
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3663 South Miami Avenue Miami, 33133, FL
Dr. Paul Lewis Petersen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3663 South Miami Avenue Miami, 33133, FL
Dr. Oliver Chang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 4002 3659 South Miami Avenue Miami, 33133, FL
Dr. Mauricio Javier Trujillo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3663 South Miami Avenue Miami, 33133, FL
Dr. Michael P. Connelly
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3663 South Miami Avenue Miami, 33133, FL
Dr. Julio M. De Pena
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3663 South Miami Avenue Miami, 33133, FL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Barry E. Gustin treat?

Dr. Barry E. Gustin provides treatment for Brain Aneurysm, Coronavirus, Costochondritis, Hematoma, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Barry E. Gustin?

Dr. Barry E. Gustin's office is located at 3070 Kirk Street in Miami, FL 33133.